Our Staff

Architecture, Engineering and Construction Staff

Executive Director’s Office:  (734)763-3020

First Last Title Phone
Steven Aber Electrician (734) 936-0167
Diana Adzemovic Lead Design Manager (734) 764-8535
Khaled Alamat Senior Mechanical Drafter (734) 936-0692
Anthony Allain Sheet Metal Worker (734) 615-0639
Mark Allain Senior Supervisor (734) 763-2115
Glen Allison PAINTER (734) 764-0264
Stephany Anderson Project Manager (734) 615-3001
David Arndt Operations Engineer (734) 945-2510
Traci Arquette PAINTER (734) 764-0264
Valentina Astapova Senior Architectural Drafter (734) 763-8346
Jennifer Austin Communications Coordinator (734) 763-7384
Pamela Austin Secretary (734) 615-8773
Jeffrey Avedisian ELECTRICIAN (734) 936-0264
Monir Azarmnia Architectural Drafter Intern (734) 936-0733
William Backstrom Terms and Conditions Project Manager (419) 763-3020
Karen Baker Lead Interior Designer (734) 936-1280
Robert Baldus Carpenter
Tamara Bannan Architect (734) 647-1302
Jeffrey Barber Electrician (734) 936-0264
Gregory Barc Electrical Designer (734) 615-7201
Christopher Basar Painter Incumbent (734) 647-2059
Ralph Baum Jr PAINTER (734) 764-0264
Carla Kay Baumann Secretary Intermediate (734) 764-3414
Daniel Beaster Cabinet Maker (734) 647-2056
Krystine Beebe Senior Secretary (734) 764-2454
Brian Begg Mechanical Designer (734) 647-9772
Ryan Benedek OFFICE ASSISTANT (TEMP)
William Berry MASON (734) 764-5189
Mark Bevington Senior Supervisor (734) 647-2860
Michelle Bies Senior Electrical Engineer (734) 936-2806
Jeffrey Black CARPENTER (734) 936-0264
Ryan Bloom Estimate Coordinator (734) 936-0730
Daniel Bohnett DRAFTER I (TEMP)
Chris Bonczek Electrician (734) 647-2059
Mark Borgman Construction Proj Eng Sr (734) 763-0605
Kim Borregard Operations Engineer (734) 936-8802
Larry Bowman Project Director (734) 936-6690
Anthony Bradshaw ELECTRICIAN (734) 936-0264
Marah Brinjikji OFFICE ASSISTANT (TEMP)
Tami Brown Painter Incumbent (734) 936-0264
Stephanie Browne Financial Specialist (734) 936-3292
David Buege Architectural Associate (734) 763-7908
Robert Burch Cabinet Maker (734) 936-0167
Terry Burmeister Jr Construction Laborer (734) 764-5189
Jessica Campbell Project Administrative Assistant (734) 647-1317
Tim Carlson Architect (734) 763-4591
Mark Carpenter Cabinet Maker (734) 936-0264
Timothy Carroll II CARPENTER (734) 936-0264
Timothy Carroll Glazier
Gilbert Charles ELECTRICIAN (734) 936-0264
Thomas Chenoweth Carpenter
Michele Christensen Sustainability Coordinator (734) 647-9332
Joshua Christenson Senior Project Manager (734) 936-1553
Megan Christian GRAPHIC ARTIST I (TEMP)
Eugene Chun Plan Reviewer (734) 647-2249
Todd Ciesielski Lead Design Manager (734) 936-1275
Kenneth Clein Lead Design Manager (734) 615-7696
Mark Collins Painter Incumbent (734) 936-0264
David Comers Senior Electrical Commissioning Engineer (734) 615-8174
Michael Contrera Associate Director for Architecture & Engineering (734) 764-3414
Mara Cooley Associate Supervisor (734) 615-2428
Tanusree Coomar Associate Supervisor (734) 647-2850
Roger Cornell CONSTRUCTION LABORER (734) 647-2845
Jeanette Craft Secretary Intermediate (734) 936-0264
Scott Crandall Architectural Drafter Intern (734) 763-8345
Ronald Crawford Mechanical Designer (734) 647-4116
Douglas Danzig Project Director (734) 647-1337
Paul Darling Architect (734) 764-2494
Ronald Darr Senior Project Manager (734) 615-5359
Brad Davis Architect (734) 615-1990
Hailey DeGood OFFICE ASSISTANT (TEMP) (734) 647-0739
James Dettling Electrician (734) 615-1523
Charles Dixon Senior Supervisor (734) 647-2870
Stephanie Dodds Senior Mechanical Engineer (734) 936-3443
Paul Doepfer Project Manager (734) 891-6478
Patrick Doyle Senior Supervisor (734) 936-4798
Andrea DuDonis Accounting Supervisor (734) 763-7723
Cheryl Duvall Mechanical Engineer (734) 763-9128
Jeffery Eaker Senior Supervisor (734) 647-0580
Laura Eckstein Architectural Drafter Intern (734) 936-7741
Kelly Emens Financial Specialist (734) 647-4190
Daniel English CARPENTER (734) 936-0264
Stephen Erskine Senior Supervisor (734) 764-4035
Jeff Evans CARPENTER (734) 936-0264
Allen Farmer Mechanical Engineer (734) 615-3868
Sue Faust Architectural Associate (734) 615-4798
Wade Fields Drafting and Estimating Supervisor (734) 647-1326
Richard Fisher Senior Mechanical Commissioning Engineer (734) 764-5731
Steven Fisher Construction Proj Mgr Inter (734) 936-7211
Stuart Fisher Senior Mechanical Engineer (734) 647-6151
Joshua Fowler Architectural Intern (734) 936-3169
Russell Fowler Senior Supervisor (734) 647-2845
Gregory Fox Associate Supervisor (734) 763-1925
Nicholas Fraga Electrical Engineer (734) 763-8323
Sherry Franz Senior Clerk (734) 647-7662
James French Construction Laborer (734) 647-2053
Derek Fuller OFFICE ASSISTANT (TEMP)
Matthew Fuller Senior Project Manager (734) 323-5973
Stacy Gabel Secretary Intermediate (734) 615-0639
James Gabor Electrician (734) 647-2059
Paul Gerisch ENGR/ELEC TECH II (TEMP)
Dustin Gilbert SIGN MAKER (734) 936-0264
Kristi Gilbert Communications Coordinator (734) 764-8087
Thomas Girard Manager Of Mechanical Engineering (734) 936-3613
Mary Sue Gothard Senior Secretary (734) 615-8727
Susan Gott Campus Planner (734) 764-2455
Steve Greca Electrician (734) 764-2494
Rodney Greene Carpenter (734) 936-0264
Kurt Groeneveld Senior Supervisor (734) 936-1960
Wayne Groth Senior Project Engineer (734) 647-1323
Mary Grove ELECTRICIAN (734) 936-0264
Paul Guttman Senior Project Manager (734) 936-0264
Christopher Haft PAINTER (734) 936-0264
Katie Harris Senior Interior Designer (734) 647-0741
Julie Haslem Senior Project Manager (734) 560-4236
Jeffrey Haviland Budget Analyst (734) 647-4289
David Hawks Senior Project Manager (734) 936-0264
Jana Hayford Design Manager (734) 764-7035
Todd Hecht MASON (737) 936-0264
John Hetrick Senior Project Manager (734) 647-5507
Brian Heusel ELECTRICIAN (734) 936-0264
John Hill Design Manager (734) 764-9862
Kristen Hlavin Project Manager (734) 647-9812
Cullen Hoffman DRAFTER I (TEMP)
Thomas Hoffman Electrician (734) 936-0264
Andre Holmes Project Manager (734) 678-2317
Rosemary Hood Mechanical Engineer (734) 647-9432
Pei Huang OFFICE ASSISTANT (TEMP) (734) 647-0739
Alan Hunt Mechanical Engineer (734) 647-9435
Clarissa Hunter SECRETARY B (TEMP) (734) 764-3186
Channing Hutchins ELECTRICIAN (734) 936-0264
Eileen Isotalo Interior Design Coordinator (734) 763-5570
Dale Jackson Operations Engineer (734) 647-2430
William Jackson Senior Supervisor (734) 615-9631
Jagdish Janveja Project Director (734) 358-5011
Jacquline Jeffery Lead Design Manager/Code Specialist (734) 647-1331
Kara Jennett Accounting Clerk (734) 764-3051
Denice Johnson Electrician (734) 647-1028
Jeremy Johnson SPRAY PAINTER (734) 936-0264
Murray Jones Mechanical Engineer (734) 936-5462
Tawanesha Jones-Williams Senior Project Manager (734) 763-9245
Dharmesh Joshi Civil Engineer (734) 763-7665
Linda Kardia Electrician (734) 936-0264
James Karl Operations Engineer (734) 647-5019
David Karle Manager for Commissioning and Plan Review (734) 763-3064
Wayne Keeling Plumber (734) 936-0264
Kevin Kelley Carpenter (734) 647-2059
Keith Kendrick PAINTER (734) 647-2053
Ashley Kipfmiller OFFICE ASSISTANT (TEMP) (734) 647-0739
Mark Klein Design Manager (734) 763-0244
Douglas Koepsell Lead Design Manager (734) 647-1327
Crystal Kokx Assistant Design Manager (734) 763-3021
Laura Kossey Administrative Assistant (734) 764-2456
JW Krantz Manager of Operations and Maintenance Engineering (734) 936-9869
Mary Krasny Associate Director for Hospital Design and Construction (734) 615-6175
Ryan Kratz Architectural Drafter (734) 936-7729
Mark Kurzeja CARPENTER (734) 936-0264
Nicholas Labuskey Electrical Designer (734) 936-0707
Anna Laird Interior Designer (734) 647-3262
Randy Leonard Plumber (734) 936-0264
Jenny Lessard Contract Administrator (734) 763-1168
Amber Lisowicz Interior Designer (734) 647-2076
Jim Lokken Electrician (734) 936-5167
Douglas Louden Carpenter (734) 936-0264
Deanna Mabry Associate Director for Design (734) 615-6175
Tasin Malik DRAFTER I (TEMP)
Paul Mamarow Senior Plan Reviewer (734) 647-3237
Mike Marenghi Project Director (734) 777-2355
Amy W Marquardt Project Initiation Manager (734) 764-5735
Linda Mason Interior Designer (734) 764-5715
Michael Mattila Skilled Trades Apprentice (734) 647-2056
Mark Mau Senior Mechanical Engineer (734) 647-6153
James Mayo Construction Laborer (734) 764-6230
Bradley Miller DRAFTER I (TEMP)
Jason Miller Plasterer (734) 936-0167
John Minuth Estimator (734) 763-3317
Jonathan Mohl Electrical Drafter (734) 936-0712
Sandra Montgomery Operations Engineer (734) 615-4746
Brian Morgan Mechanical Engineer (734) 647-6152
Juan Morton CONSTRUCTION LABORER (737) 936-0264
Zach Mused OFFICE ASSISTANT (TEMP)
Edward Musser Electrician (734) 936-0264
Catherine Newton Administrative Specialist (734) 647-2053
Jonathan Nichol Senior Electrical Commissioning Engineer (734) 763-5832
Amanda Nichols Architectural Designer (734) 647-2316
John Nichols Electrician (734) 647-2059
Jeffrey Nordstrom CARPENTER (734) 936-0264
Laura North Administrative Assistant (734) 764-2457
Cindy O'Connor Administrative Assistant (734) 615-8686
Donald Osborne PAINTER (734) 936-0264
Jamie Ostrowski ENGR/ELEC TECH II (TEMP)
Harry Owsley Administrative Specialist (734) 647-2638
Ramiro Pan Mechanical Designer (734) 763-5155
Jerome Pankey Electrician (734) 647-0707
Peg Peterson Architect (734) 647-1322
Raymond Phillips Operations Engineer (734) 936-2508
Mary Pinegar-Koster Associate Project Director (734) 615-3566
Matthew Plave Senior Supervisor (734) 936-4524
Jason Pollock ENGR/ELEC TECH II (TEMP) (734) 763-8349
Lisa Pollock Administrative Assistant (734) 763-3020
Adam Poplawski Project Facilitator (734) 647-4816
William Porath ELECTRICIAN (734) 936-0264
Rory Poszywak Painter Incumbent
Rory Poszywak TECHNICAL MISC (TEMP)
Ellen Preston Electrical Engineer (734) 763-5157
Ryan Rachel Associate Supervisor (734) 936-4528
Brian Reed UPHOLSTERER III (734) 936-0264
Sharon Rejc Senior Interior Designer (734) 936-1270
Sandra Richter Senior Interior Designer (734) 936-1285
Amy Rigg Associate Director for Project Controls (734) 764-2496
Carol Righi Business Administrator (734) 615-1579
Glenn Rittenger Senior Project Manager (734) 936-0574
Michael Robertson Sheet Metal Worker (734) 647-2059
Daniel Robinson ELECTRICIAN (734) 936-0264
Marina Roelofs Executive Director For Architecture Engineering and Construction (734) 763-3020
Marty Rowe Carpenter (734) 936-0264
Selim Sardag DRAFTER II (TEMP)
Sven Sawin Assistant Campus Planner (734) 615-0486
Janet Sawyer Senior Project Manager (734) 647-1307
Paul Schmandt Mechanical Drafter (734) 763-8349
Jerome Schulte Associate Director for Construction (734) 764-9289
Ethan Scobey DRAFTER I (TEMP)
Nick Scott SIGN MAKER (734) 763-5234
Adam Shankland Senior Supervisor (734) 764-7158
Phil Shaughnessy Senior Mechanical Commissioning Engineer (734) 615-3259
Beth Shook Architectural Drafter (734) 763-8346
Brehima Sidibe UPHOLSTERER (TEMP)
Ken Silverman Associate Project Director (734) 936-7356
James Sitarz ELECTRICIAN (734) 936-0264
Jim Sloan Financial Specialist (734) 763-5856
Michelle Smay Architect (734) 904-9790
Andrew Smith Project Manager (734) 647-1314
Eric Smith Senior Project Manager (734) 972-9437
Hannah Smith Project Manager (734) 764-7422
Paul Snyder Construction Laborer (734) 936-0264
Patricia Spence Senior Civil Engineer (734) 936-3184
Ron Stairs ELECTRICIAN (734) 936-0264
Vicki Stanny Senior Secretary (734) 763-7604
Steven Stawkey Senior Project Manager (734) 615-6617
David Stiles Associate Supervisor (734) 647-6411
David Stockson Manager Of Architectural Services (734) 764-3414
Ariel Suarez ASSOCIATE SUPERVISOR (TEMP)
Alan Swan Senior Project Manager (734) 904-6742
Ryan Tate PLUMBER (734) 647-2053
Semhar Tesfai Financial Specialist (734) 615-1713
Gregory Teucke PAINTER (734) 936-5053
Patrick Thornsberry Cabinet Maker
Donald Vail Painter Incumbent (734) 936-0264
Bryan Valachek Project Director (734) 936-8277
Karen Vander Weyden Architectural Drafter (734) 763-8324
Brian Ventura Operations Engineer (734) 615-1509
Jeff Walenciak Manager of Electrical Engineering (734) 647-1336
Shawn Wallace Architectural Intern (734) 936-3169
Thomas Walterhouse Senior Project Manager (734) 763-5565
Micah Washington Interior Designer (734) 763-3104
Kenneth Watts Electrical Designer (734) 936-0611
Andrew Weir Senior Mechanical Commissioning Engineer (734) 647-4455
Jamie Welter Contract Administrator (734) 764-2496
Emma Whitmyer Secretary (734) 615-6175
Richard Wilding Jr Senior Supervisor (734) 936-0264
Raymond Williams Senior Mechanical Commissioning Engineer (734) 763-5817
Matt Wilson SIGN MAKER (734) 763-5234
Steven Woldt Operations Engineer (734) 936-0400
Scott Wood Lead Design Manager (734) 647-1329
David Wylie Senior Electrical Engineer (734) 615-9237
Robert Yunker PLUMBER (734) 647-2053
Trudy Zedaker-Witte Senior Project Manager (734) 615-9017
Jennifer Zelazny-Jones Architect (734) 647-1328
Benjamin Zick Senior Supervisor (734) 963-3067
Joseph Zinke Architectural Associate (734) 936-7741
Brian Zybura Senior Project Manager (734) 764-6187