Our Staff

Architecture, Engineering and Construction Staff

Executive Director’s Office:  (734)763-3020

First Last Title Phone
Adam Poplawski Project Facilitator (734) 647-4816
Adam Shankland Senior Supervisor (734) 764-7158
Alan Hunt Mechanical Engineer (734) 647-9435
Alan Swan Senior Project Manager (734) 904-6742
Alex Sicklesteel DRAFTER I (TEMP)
Allen Farmer Mechanical Engineer (734) 615-3868
Amanda Nichols Architect (734) 647-2316
Amy Rigg Associate Director for Project Controls (734) 764-2496
Amy W Marquardt Project Initiation Manager (734) 764-5735
Andre Holmes Project Manager (734) 678-2317
Andrea DuDonis Accounting Supervisor (734) 763-7723
Andrew Cieslinski Operations Engineer (734) 763-2139
Andrew Smith Project Manager (734) 647-1314
Andrew Weir Senior Mechanical Commissioning Engineer (734) 647-4455
Anna Laird Interior Designer (734) 647-3262
Anthony Allain Sheet Metal Worker (734) 615-0639
Anthony Bradshaw ELECTRICIAN (734) 936-0264
Ariel Suarez Project Manager (734) 764-2457
Ashley Kipfmiller OFFICE ASSISTANT (TEMP) (734) 647-0739
Benjamin Zick Senior Supervisor (734) 963-3067
Beth Shook Architectural Drafter (734) 763-8346
Brad Davis Architect (734) 615-1990
Bradley Miller DRAFTER I (TEMP)
Brehima Sidibe UPHOLSTERER (TEMP)
Brian Begg Mechanical Designer (734) 647-9772
Brian Heusel ELECTRICIAN (734) 936-0264
Brian Reed UPHOLSTERER III (734) 936-0264
Brian Ventura Operations Engineer (734) 615-1509
Brian Zybura Senior Project Manager (734) 764-6187
Bryan Valachek Project Director (734) 936-8277
Cameron Cafmeyer DRAFTER I (TEMP)
Carla Kay Baumann Secretary Intermediate (734) 764-3414
Carol Righi Business Administrator (734) 615-1579
Catherine Newton Administrative Specialist (734) 647-2053
Channing Hutchins ELECTRICIAN (734) 936-0264
Charles Dixon Senior Supervisor (734) 647-2870
Cheryl Duvall Mechanical Engineer (734) 763-9128
Chris Bonczek Electrician (734) 647-2059
Christopher Basar Painter Incumbent (734) 647-2059
Christopher Haft PAINTER (734) 936-0264
Cindy O'Connor Administrative Assistant (734) 615-8686
Clarissa Hunter SECRETARY B (TEMP) (734) 764-3186
Crystal Kokx Assistant Design Manager (734) 763-3021
Dale Jackson Operations Engineer (734) 647-2430
Daniel Beaster Cabinet Maker (734) 647-2056
Daniel Bohnett DRAFTER I (TEMP)
Daniel English CARPENTER (734) 936-0264
Daniel Robinson ELECTRICIAN (734) 936-0264
David Arndt Operations Engineer (734) 945-2510
David Buege Architectural Associate (734) 763-7908
David Comers Senior Electrical Commissioning Engineer (734) 615-8174
David Hawks Senior Project Manager (734) 936-0264
David Karle Manager for Commissioning and Plan Review (734) 763-3064
David Lapidus ENGR/ELEC TECH II (TEMP)
David Stiles Associate Supervisor (734) 647-6411
David Stockson Manager Of Architectural Services (734) 764-3414
David Taylor Project Manager (734) 647-2953
David Wernette Mechanical Engineer (734) 647-1319
David Wylie Senior Electrical Engineer (734) 615-9237
Deanna Mabry Associate Director for Design (734) 615-6175
Denice Johnson Electrician (734) 647-1028
Derek Fuller OFFICE ASSISTANT (TEMP)
Dharmesh Joshi Civil Engineer (734) 763-7665
Diana Adzemovic Lead Design Manager (734) 764-8535
Donald Osborne PAINTER (734) 936-0264
Donald Paschal Sheet Metal Worker (734) 396-0264
Donald Vail Painter Incumbent (734) 936-0264
Douglas Danzig Project Director (734) 647-1337
Douglas Koepsell Lead Design Manager (734) 647-1327
Douglas Louden Carpenter (734) 936-0264
Dustin Gilbert SIGN MAKER (734) 936-0264
Edward Musser Electrician (734) 936-0264
Eileen Isotalo Interior Design Coordinator (734) 763-5570
Ellen Preston Electrical Engineer (734) 763-5157
Emma Whitmyer Secretary (734) 615-6175
Eric Smith Senior Project Manager (734) 972-9437
Ethan Scobey DRAFTER I (TEMP)
Eugene Chun Plan Reviewer (734) 647-2249
Gilbert Charles ELECTRICIAN (734) 936-0264
Glen Allison PAINTER (734) 764-0264
Glenn Rittenger Senior Project Manager (734) 936-0574
Gregory Barc Electrical Designer (734) 615-7201
Gregory Fox Associate Supervisor (734) 763-1925
Gregory Teucke PAINTER (734) 936-5053
Hailey DeGood OFFICE ASSISTANT (TEMP) (734) 647-0739
Hannah Smith Project Manager (734) 764-7422
Harry Owsley Administrative Specialist (734) 647-2638
JW Krantz Manager of Operations and Maintenance Engineering (734) 936-9869
Jacquline Jeffery Lead Design Manager/Code Specialist (734) 647-1331
Jagdish Janveja Project Director (734) 358-5011
James Dettling Electrician (734) 615-1523
James French Construction Laborer (734) 647-2053
James Gabor Electrician (734) 647-2059
James Karl Operations Engineer (734) 647-5019
James Mayo Construction Laborer (734) 764-6230
James Sitarz ELECTRICIAN (734) 936-0264
Jamie Ostrowski ENGR/ELEC TECH II (TEMP)
Jamie Welter Contract Administrator (734) 764-2496
Jana Hayford Design Manager (734) 764-7035
Janet Sawyer Senior Project Manager (734) 647-1307
Jason Miller Plasterer (734) 936-0167
Jason Pollock Equipment Coordinator (734) 615-4902
Jeanette Craft Secretary Intermediate (734) 936-0264
Jeff Evans CARPENTER (734) 936-0264
Jeff Walenciak Manager of Electrical Engineering (734) 647-1336
Jeffery Eaker Senior Supervisor (734) 647-0580
Jeffrey Avedisian ELECTRICIAN (734) 936-0264
Jeffrey Barber Electrician (734) 936-0264
Jeffrey Black CARPENTER (734) 936-0264
Jeffrey Haviland Budget Analyst (734) 647-4289
Jeffrey Nordstrom CARPENTER (734) 936-0264
Jennifer Austin Communications Coordinator (734) 647-9871
Jennifer Zelazny-Jones Architect (734) 647-1328
Jenny Lessard Contract Administrator (734) 763-1168
Jeremy Johnson SPRAY PAINTER (734) 936-0264
Jerome Pankey Electrician (734) 647-0707
Jerome Schulte Associate Director for Construction (734) 764-9289
Jessica Campbell Project Administrative Assistant (734) 647-1317
Jim Lokken Electrician (734) 936-5167
Jim Sloan Financial Specialist (734) 763-5856
John Hetrick Senior Project Manager (734) 647-5507
John Hill Design Manager (734) 764-9862
John Minuth Estimator (734) 763-3317
John Nichols Electrician (734) 647-2059
Jonathan Mohl Electrical Drafter (734) 936-0712
Jonathan Nichol Senior Electrical Commissioning Engineer (734) 763-5832
Joseph Zinke Architectural Associate (734) 936-7741
Joshua Christenson Senior Project Manager (734) 936-1553
Joshua Fowler Architectural Intern (734) 936-3169
Juan Morton CONSTRUCTION LABORER (737) 936-0264
Julie Haslem Senior Project Manager (734) 560-4236
Kara Jennett Accounting Clerk (734) 764-3051
Kareem Johnson Skilled Trades Apprentice (734) 764-0264
Karen Baker Lead Interior Designer (734) 936-1280
Karen Vander Weyden Architectural Drafter (734) 763-8324
Katie Harris Senior Interior Designer (734) 647-0741
Keith Kendrick PAINTER (734) 647-2053
Kelly Emens Financial Specialist (734) 647-4190
Ken Silverman Associate Project Director (734) 936-7356
Kenneth Clein Lead Design Manager (734) 615-7696
Kenneth Watts Electrical Designer (734) 936-0611
Kevin Kelley Carpenter (734) 647-2059
Khaled Alamat Senior Mechanical Drafter (734) 936-0692
Kim Borregard Operations Engineer (734) 936-8802
Kristen Hlavin Project Manager (734) 647-9812
Kristi Gilbert Communications Coordinator (734) 764-8087
Krystine Beebe Senior Secretary (734) 764-2454
Kurt Groeneveld Senior Supervisor (734) 936-1960
Larry Bowman Project Director (734) 936-6690
Laura Eckstein Architectural Drafter Intern (734) 936-7741
Laura Kossey Administrative Assistant (734) 764-2456
Laura North Administrative Assistant (734) 764-2457
Linda Kardia Electrician (734) 936-0264
Linda Mason Interior Designer (734) 764-5715
Lisa Pollock Administrative Assistant (734) 763-3020
Lixia Jiang ADMIN ASST (TEMP)
Mara Cooley Associate Supervisor (734) 615-2428
Marah Brinjikji OFFICE ASSISTANT (TEMP)
Marina Roelofs Executive Director For Architecture Engineering and Construction (734) 763-3020
Mark Allain Senior Supervisor (734) 763-2115
Mark Bevington Senior Supervisor (734) 647-2860
Mark Borgman Civil Engineer (734) 763-0605
Mark Carpenter Cabinet Maker (734) 936-0264
Mark Collins Painter Incumbent (734) 936-0264
Mark Klein Design Manager (734) 763-0244
Mark Kurzeja CARPENTER (734) 936-0264
Mark Mau Senior Mechanical Engineer (734) 647-6153
Marty Rowe Carpenter (734) 936-0264
Mary Grove ELECTRICIAN (734) 936-0264
Mary Krasny Associate Director for Hospital Design and Construction (734) 615-6175
Mary Pinegar-Koster Associate Project Director (734) 615-3566
Mary Sue Gothard Senior Secretary (734) 615-8727
Matt Wilson SIGN MAKER (734) 763-5234
Matthew Fuller Senior Project Manager (734) 323-5973
Matthew Plave Senior Supervisor (734) 936-4524
Megan Christian GRAPHIC ARTIST I (TEMP)
Micah Washington Interior Designer (734) 763-3104
Michael Contrera Associate Director for Architecture & Engineering (734) 764-3414
Michael Dusseau DRAFTER I (TEMP)
Michael Mattila Skilled Trades Apprentice (734) 647-2056
Michael Robertson Sheet Metal Worker (734) 647-2059
Michele Christensen Sustainability Coordinator (734) 647-9332
Michelle Bies Senior Electrical Engineer (734) 936-2806
Michelle Smay Architect (734) 904-9790
Mike Marenghi Project Director (734) 777-2355
Murray Jones Mechanical Engineer (734) 936-5462
Nicholas Fraga Electrical Engineer (734) 763-8323
Nicholas Labuskey Electrical Designer (734) 936-0707
Nicholas Winston (734) 936-0264
Nick Scott SIGN MAKER (734) 763-5234
Noah Lillemoen DRAFTER I (TEMP)
Pamela Austin Secretary (734) 615-8773
Patricia Spence Senior Civil Engineer (734) 936-3184
Patrick Doyle Senior Supervisor (734) 936-4798
Patrick Thornsberry Cabinet Maker
Paul Darling Architect (734) 764-2494
Paul Doepfer Project Manager (734) 891-6478
Paul Gerisch ENGR/ELEC TECH II (TEMP)
Paul Guttman Senior Project Manager (734) 936-0264
Paul Mamarow Senior Plan Reviewer (734) 647-3237
Paul Schmandt Mechanical Drafter (734) 763-8349
Paul Snyder Construction Laborer (734) 936-0264
Peg Peterson Architect (734) 647-1322
Pei Huang OFFICE ASSISTANT (TEMP) (734) 647-0739
Phil Shaughnessy Senior Mechanical Commissioning Engineer (734) 615-3259
Ralph Baum Jr PAINTER (734) 764-0264
Ramiro Pan Mechanical Designer (734) 763-5155
Randy Leonard Plumber (734) 936-0264
Raymond Phillips Operations Engineer (734) 936-2508
Raymond Williams Senior Mechanical Commissioning Engineer (734) 763-5817
Richard Fisher Senior Mechanical Commissioning Engineer (734) 764-5731
Richard Wilding Jr Senior Supervisor (734) 936-0264
Robert Baldus Carpenter
Robert Burch Cabinet Maker (734) 936-0167
Robert Yunker PLUMBER (734) 647-2053
Rodney Greene Carpenter (734) 936-0264
Roger Cornell CONSTRUCTION LABORER (734) 647-2845
Ron Stairs ELECTRICIAN (734) 936-0264
Ronald Crawford Mechanical Designer (734) 647-4116
Ronald Darr Senior Project Manager (734) 615-5359
Rory Poszywak Painter Incumbent
Rory Poszywak TECHNICAL MISC (TEMP)
Rosemary Hood Mechanical Engineer (734) 647-9432
Russell Fowler Senior Supervisor (734) 647-2845
Ryan Benedek OFFICE ASSISTANT (TEMP)
Ryan Bloom Estimate Coordinator (734) 936-0730
Ryan Kratz Architectural Drafter (734) 936-7729
Ryan Rachel Associate Supervisor (734) 615-8766
Ryan Tate PLUMBER (734) 647-2053
Sandra Montgomery Operations Engineer (734) 615-4746
Sandra Richter Senior Interior Designer (734) 936-1285
Scott Crandall Architectural Drafter Intern (734) 763-8345
Scott Wood Lead Design Manager (734) 647-1329
Selim Sardag DRAFTER II (TEMP)
Semhar Tesfai Financial Specialist (734) 615-1713
Shannon Bonk Architectural Intern (734) 936-3169
Sharon Rejc Senior Interior Designer (734) 936-1270
Shawn Wallace Architectural Intern (734) 936-3169
Sherry Franz Senior Clerk (734) 647-7662
Stacy Gabel Secretary Intermediate (734) 936-0264
Stephanie Browne Financial Specialist (734) 936-3292
Stephanie Dodds Senior Mechanical Engineer (734) 936-3443
Stephany Anderson Project Manager (734) 615-3001
Stephen Erskine Senior Supervisor (734) 764-4035
Steve Greca Electrician (734) 764-2494
Steven Aber Electrician (734) 936-0167
Steven Fisher Construction Proj Mgr Inter (734) 936-7211
Steven Stawkey Senior Project Manager (734) 615-6617
Steven Woldt Operations Engineer (734) 936-0400
Stuart Fisher Senior Mechanical Engineer (734) 647-6151
Sue Faust Architectural Associate (734) 615-4798
Susan Gott Campus Planner (734) 764-2455
Sven Sawin Assistant Campus Planner (734) 615-0486
Tamara Bannan Architect (734) 647-1302
Tami Brown Painter Incumbent (734) 936-0264
Tanusree Coomar Associate Supervisor (734) 647-2850
Tawanesha Jones-Williams Senior Project Manager (734) 763-9245
Terry Burmeister Jr Construction Laborer (734) 764-5189
Thomas Chenoweth Carpenter
Thomas Girard Manager Of Mechanical Engineering (734) 936-3613
Thomas Hoffman Electrician (734) 936-0264
Thomas Walterhouse Senior Project Manager (734) 763-5565
Tim Carlson Architect (734) 763-4591
Timothy Carroll Glazier
Timothy Carroll II CARPENTER (734) 936-0264
Todd Ciesielski Lead Design Manager (734) 936-1275
Todd Hecht MASON (737) 936-0264
Traci Arquette PAINTER (734) 764-0264
Trudy Zedaker-Witte Senior Project Manager (734) 615-9017
Valentina Astapova Senior Architectural Drafter (734) 763-8346
Vicki Stanny Senior Secretary (734) 763-7604
Wade Fields Drafting and Estimating Supervisor (734) 647-1326
Wayne Groth Senior Project Engineer (734) 647-1323
Wayne Keeling Plumber (734) 936-0264
William Backstrom Terms and Conditions Project Manager (419) 763-3020
William Berry MASON (734) 764-5189
William Jackson Senior Supervisor (734) 615-9631
William Porath ELECTRICIAN (734) 936-0264
Zach Mused OFFICE ASSISTANT (TEMP)